Privacy Policy

We take the process of your personal data very seriously. The privacy policy below explains how your data is handled on the website. We comply with all applicable personal data laws and ensure transparency in the processing of the data.


Data controller and contact information


Fun Flamingo Studios

Reg. 29494967

Kronprinsessegade 46C

1306 Copenhagen

Denmark

Email: info@funflamingostudio.com


Introduction


When you visit our website, we collect information about you that is used to personalize and improve our content and to increase the value of the ads that appear on the page. If you do not want information collected, you should delete your cookies and refrain from further use of the website. Below we have elaborated on what information is collected, their purpose and which third parties have access to it.


cookies


The website uses "cookies", which is a text file that is stored on your computer, mobile or other. similarly for the purpose of recognizing it, remembering settings, performing statistics, and targeting ads. Cookies cannot contain malicious code such as cookies. virus.

It is possible to delete or block cookies. See instructions: http://minecookies.org/cookiehandteringIf you delete or block cookies, ads may become less relevant to you and appear more frequently. You may also run the risk that the website is not functioning optimally and that there is content that you cannot acces.


In order to provide the best service, we use the following data processors.


Google Ltd.

Facebook Ltd.

Campaign Monitor Ltd

Microsoft Ltd

Inmobile

Mailchimp

Active Campaign

GetResponseYour data will be transmitted and processed by third party countries. The transfer will be to US organizations; Facebook Ltd, Google Ltd, Microsoft Ltd, Campaign Monitor, Mailchimp, Active Campaign.EU Commission has determined that organizations in the United States are "safe areas" if they join the EU. Privacy Shield Agreement.


individual information Personal information is any kind of information that may be attributed to you to some extent. When you use our website we collect and process a number of such information. It happens, for example. by alm. accessing content if you sign up for our newsletter, participate in competitions or surveys, register as a user or subscriber, use other services or make purchases via the website. We typically collect and process the following types of information: A unique ID and technical information about your computer, tablet or mobile phone, your IP number, geographic location, and which pages you click on (interests). To the extent that you explicitly consent to this and enter the information yourself, you will also be processed: Name, telephone number, e-mail, address and payment information. This will typically be associated with login creation or purchase. When you choose to use this site, you agree to the privacy policy. Subsequently, Fun Flamingo Studios is referred to as "we", "our", or "us" We use the following data about you Name Email Geographical location Technical information about your computer, tablet or mobile phone Browser Notification ID IP address cookies Country Other cookie data which may contain personal identification of your data Purpose of processing personal data pursuant to Article 6.1f of the GDPR: Your personal information is processed and used for the following: Email campaigns with loan offers or news about loans SMS messages with loan offers or news about loans Browser notifications with loan offers or news about loans When processing your personal information, your consent is always obtained from us before the collection and processing of your personal data begins. Your personal information is collected by us and processed for relevant and specific purposes. We only collect and process relevant and necessary personal information. Your personal data will not be disclosed by us without your consent.Your personal data will be deleted by us when they are no longer relevant for the purpose. In addition, your personal information is processed according to GDPR Article 6.1.a and b with correct and up-to-date personal information.

Purpose

Your consent is always obtained from us before processing your personal information for the specific and relevant purposes. The consent you provide is the basis for the processing we take of your personal information, unless we have a different legal basis to treat your personal information differently. The consent you give us is always voluntary and you always have the opportunity to withdraw your consent.

The personal information collected by us is used only for specific and relevant purposes. Personal information that we collect, store and process is for specific and relevant purposes only. This is ordinary personal information that is collected, stored and processed.

The personal information we process is only relevant and necessary personal information. We only process your personal information for legitimate purposes. By collecting, storing and processing your personal data, we have the opportunity to identify you and display campaigns or ads that are relevant to you. This means that we are able to provide the requested service. Your personal data will be processed to the extent relevant for compliance with applicable law. Furthermore, we minimize the processing of your personal information in relation to abuse of this.

Your personal information will not be disclosed by us without your consent. We only disclose your personal information to our affiliates. This is used for marketing that you have given your consent to. You may choose to object to the disclosure of your personal data at any time. If the authorities should contact us, we will have the right to disclose your personal information without your consent. We use a number of third parties to store and process data. These third parties only store and process your personal data on our behalf and may not use it for your own use. In addition, we only use data processors in the EU or in countries that can provide adequate protection of your personal data. However, we will reserve the right to use data processors outside the EU / EEA who can assist our company. However, this will only be done in compliance with applicable rules on the transfer of personal information, cf. legislation. If you want, you can read more about it here: https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?qid=1401799946706&uri=CELEX:32010D0087

 

Purpose of processing personal data pursuant to Article 6.1f of the GDPR:

Your personal information is processed and used for the following:

Email campaigns with loan offers or news about loans

Text messages with loan offers or news about loans

Browser notifications with loan offers or news about loans

When processing your personal information, this information is continuously collected to us before the collection and processing of your personal data begins.

Your personal information is collected by us and processed for relevant and specific purposes.

We only collect and process relevant and personal information.

Your personal information will not be disclosed by us without this consent. Your personal information will be deleted by us when it is no longer relevant for the purpose. In addition, your personal information is processed according to GDPR Article 6.1.a and b with correct and up-to-date personal information.

Your personal information will be updated or deleted when it is no longer relevant for the purpose. We therefore check that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. In the event that your personal data is incorrect, they will be deleted immediately. This service we provide therefore requires your personal information to be accurate. In connection with this, we therefore ask you to provide us with the right person information. It is therefore also important that you let us know if any changes to your personal data should occur so that we can provide the best service for you. Your personal data will be kept by us for the period permitted by law. They are deleted by us when they are no longer relevant. If you have consented to allow us to market financial services to you via email, SMS and browser-based notifications, we will ask you every 3 years to renew your consent if you have not been active on your profile in these 3 years. You are responsible for ensuring that the personal information that you have entered on our website is correct and up-to-date. Updates are made by yourself or by contacting us. After that, we will update your information properly if you have asked us to do so.

Security Your personal information will be protected with us. We do not store your personal information on our own servers, but use our affiliate partners, which you can read about under DATA PROCESSORS. If you want to read about their GDPR and privacy policy then you can do this on their websites. However, we can also help you in case you have any questions.Your data will always be protected with us as we have taken technical measures for your safety against the erasure or unlawful deletion of your personal information in our custody. , forfeit, impair, disclose or disclose to unauthorized persons, abused or treated in violation of applicable law.Your rights: If you need to exercise your rights as mentioned below, contact us through our information. This information can be found at the top of the Privacy Policy. The right to access your personal data: You will have the right to gain access to the personal data we hold. However, this insight must not conflict with other rights or freedoms. In addition, you will always have the right to receive the personal information that you have provided. The right to have your personal data corrected: You have the right to have your personal data corrected if it is not true or you may have made a mistake by mistake. However, in some cases we may not be able to delete or correct your information as we are required by law to keep your information. Right to delete data: In special cases, you will have the right to delete the data that we store around you before the general deletion time limit occurs. The right to impose restrictions or restrictions on the processing of your data. In some cases, you will have the right to have restrictions or restrictions on the processing of the data. You have the right to oppose the processing of your personal information and have it restricted. You have the right to oppose the processing of your personal information for direct marketing purposes.

Right to transfer data. When our processing of your personal data is based on consent or a contract and the processing takes place automatically, the data transfer is your right. This right implies that you have the right to have the personal data sent to you in a structured, normally used and machine-readable format that you have the right to transfer to another service provider.

Right to object: In some cases, you will have the opportunity to object to our legal process of your personal data. If you believe that your personal information is being used in violation of any applicable law or consent that you have provided to us, you will have the opportunity to object to us. You can do this via our contact information. Choosing this will result in your personal information not being used for this purpose. You can always contact us if you want to get restricted or stopped parts or all of your personal information.

The right to withdraw your consent. Since you have given us your consent, you will always have the opportunity to revoke this. As soon as you withdraw your consent, the processing of your personal information will stop and you will no longer receive marketing about financial products from us.

Complaint

If you want to complain about the processing of your personal data, you have the right to complain to the Data Inspectorate (DPA): The Data Inspectorate (DPA)

Address: Borgergade 28, 5, 1300 Copenhagen

E-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk

Phone number: + 45 33 19 32 00

Homepage: www.datatilsynet.dk